New York University Faculty of Arts and Science College of Arts and Science Graduate School of Arts and Science

Classroom Calendar for 04/17/2014

Thursday, April 17, 2014

8AM 9AM 10AM 11AM 12PM 1PM 2PM 3PM 4PM 5PM 6PM 7PM 8PM 9PM
WWH 101
5:10PM- 7:00PM
Software Engineering
9:30AM-10:45AM
Theory of Probability
11:00AM-12:15PM
Algebra I
3:30PM- 4:45PM
Intro To Computer Programming
8:00AM- 9:15AM
Intro to Web Design & Computer Principles
7:10PM- 9:00PM
Realtime & Big Data Analytics
2:00PM- 3:15PM
Maintenance
WWH 102
7:10PM- 9:00PM
Data Communications and Networks
11:00AM-12:15PM
Intro To Computer Programming
2:00PM- 3:15PM
Intro to Web Design & Computer Principles
3:30PM- 4:45PM
Intro To Computer Science
9:30AM-10:45AM
Intro To Computer Science
WWH 109
5:10PM- 6:00PM
Fundamental Algorithms Recitation
6:10PM- 7:00PM
Programming Languages Recitation
9:30AM-10:45AM
Intro To Computer Programming
3:30PM- 4:45PM
Data Structures
11:00AM-12:15PM
Computer Systems Organization
2:00PM- 3:15PM
Basic Algorithms
8:00AM- 9:15AM
Math for Economics I
7:10PM- 8:00PM
Big Data (Lab)
8:10PM- 9:40PM
Machine Learning and Computational Statistics (Lab)
WWH 1302
11:00AM-12:30PM
Analysis
1:25PM- 3:15PM
ADVANCED TOPICS IN GEOMETRY: TOPIC TBA
7:10PM- 9:00PM
SCIENTIFIC COMPUTING
9:30AM-10:45AM
Algebra I
5:10PM- 7:00PM
INTEREST RATE & FX MODELS
WWH 1314
12:30PM- 1:50PM
Applied Math Lab
2:00PM- 3:30PM
CS Theory Seminar
6:00PM- 8:00PM
Math Society
11:00AM-12:00PM
Special AOS lecture
WWH 13th Floor Commons
WWH 201
12:30PM- 1:45PM
Numerical Analysis
2:00PM- 3:15PM
Computers in Medicine & Biology
8:00AM- 9:15AM
Computers in Medicine & Biology Rec.
11:00AM-12:15PM
Introduction to Computer Simulation
9:30AM-10:45AM
Intro to Web Design & Computer Principles
3:30PM- 5:00PM
Algebraic Geometry Seminar
WWH 202
5:10PM- 7:00PM
Algorithmic & Economic Aspects of the Internet
7:10PM- 9:00PM
STOCHASTIC CALCULUS
9:30AM-10:45AM
Probability & Statistics
12:30PM- 1:45PM
Analysis I
3:30PM- 4:45PM
Analysis II
2:00PM- 3:15PM
Artificial Intelligence
11:00AM-12:15PM
Computer Vision
WWH 230
8:00AM- 9:15AM
Computers in Medicine and Biology Recitation
2:00PM- 3:15PM
Computers in Medicine and Biology
WWH 312
7:10PM- 8:00PM
PAC II Recitation
3:30PM- 4:45PM
Honors Programming Languages
11:00AM-12:15PM
Honors Calculus II
2:00PM- 3:15PM
Analysis I Rec.
WWH 317
9:30AM-10:45AM
Special Topics: Parallel Computing
2:00PM- 3:15PM
Intro To Computer Programming
11:00AM-12:15PM
Database Design And Web Implementation
3:30PM- 5:00PM
Algebraic Geometry Seminar
12:30PM- 1:30PM
Database Make-up Session
6:30PM- 9:30PM
CoGen Plant Class and Tour
WWH 412
11:00AM-12:30PM
CSCI-GA.3850-004: Formal Methods
5:10PM- 9:00PM
Office Hours All CS Graduate Courses
12:40PM- 1:30PM
Basic Algorithms tutoring
3:30PM- 4:30PM
Basic Algorithms tutoring
9:30AM-10:40AM
Python/Literature
WWH 505
4:05PM- 5:00PM
H.V.I Meeting
12:30PM- 2:55PM
Monty
11:00AM-12:00PM
Mohammad Taghizadeh Office Hour
WWH 512
1:25PM- 3:15PM
ADVANCED TOPICS IN ANALYSIS: ELLIPTIC FUNCTIONS
9:00AM-10:50AM
ADVANCED TOPICS IN APPLIED MATH: STATISTICAL PHYSICS
5:10PM- 7:00PM
NUMERICAL METHODS II
3:30PM- 4:45PM
Mathematical Statistics
11:00AM-12:15PM
Intro to Web Design & Computer Principles
WWH 517
7:15PM- 8:30PM
Intro to Math Analysis - Problem Session/Recitation
5:10PM- 7:00PM
INTRODUCTION TO MATH ANALYSIS II
9:00AM-10:50AM
ADVANCED TOPICS IN PDE: TOPIC TBA
11:00AM-12:50PM
Advanced Topics in Probability
2:00PM- 3:30PM
Valuation theory
WWH 524
11:00AM- 1:30PM
Stephen
1:35PM- 4:00PM
Sam
4:05PM- 6:30PM
Monty
WWH 605
3:05PM- 4:00PM
Lukas Koehler Office Hours
4:05PM- 5:00PM
Lukas Koehler Office Hours
1:00PM- 3:00PM
Juan Gonzalez Paris Office Hours
12:00PM-12:55PM
Domingos Lopes Office Hours
10:00AM-11:00AM
Thang Huynh Office Hours
WWH 705
3:30PM- 6:00PM
Analysis/Dynamics
12:00PM- 1:00PM
Calculus I office hours
10:00AM-11:00AM
Andres OH
2:00PM- 3:00PM
Oral Exam Faculty Meeting
WWH 805
2:00PM- 3:55PM
Managers' meeting
11:00AM- 1:55PM
Cheikhna
9:00AM-10:55AM
People Sync Training
WWH 905
3:30PM- 5:20PM
Abstract Algebra
11:30AM- 1:00PM
Earth Atmosphere Climate
1:15PM- 3:00PM
Math for Economics II
Temporary
719BWAY 1221
5:00PM- 9:00PM
Reading Group, Emily Denton
12:00PM- 1:30PM
Meeting, Chris Bregler
719BWAY 709
2:15PM- 5:15PM
Programming Team meetings
715BWAY 1003
10:00AM-12:00PM
CDS + Generator Meeting
715BWAY 1203
10:00AM- 1:00PM
Meeting, David Sontag
715BWAY 714