Award recipients for previous academic years are listed below.

For a list of the latest recipients, see the student recognition page.

Award Academic Year Recipient
Bella Manel Prize 2012-2013 Xiao Xiao
Bella Manel Prize 2011-2012 Katarina Bellova
Bella Manel Prize 2010-2011 Piriyadharshini Devendran
Bella Manel Prize 2009-2010 Dian Shen
Bella Manel Prize 2008-2009 Lin Li
Bella Manel Prize 2007-2008 Miranda Holmes
Bella Manel Prize 2006-2007 Tatiana Yarmola
Bella Manel Prize 2005-2006 Haiping Shen
Bella Manel Prize 2005-2006 Maria Calle
Bella Manel Prize 2004-2005 Xuemin Tu
Computer Science Master's Thesis Prize 2013-2014 Zhongdi Luo
Computer Science Master's Thesis Prize 2012-2013 Emily Morton-Owens
Harold Grad Memorial Prize 2013-2014 Klaus Widmayer
Harold Grad Memorial Prize 2013-2014 Mihai Nica
Harold Grad Memorial Prize 2012-2013 Andres Muñoz Medina
Harold Grad Memorial Prize 2012-2013 Sunandan Chakraborty
Harold Grad Memorial Prize 2011-2012 Lukas Koehler
Harold Grad Memorial Prize 2011-2012 Preyas Popat
Harold Grad Memorial Prize 2010-2011 Aditya Dhananjay
Harold Grad Memorial Prize 2010-2011 Peter Bella
Harold Grad Memorial Prize 2009-2010 Andras Pataki
Harold Grad Memorial Prize 2009-2010 Daniel Wichs
Harold Grad Memorial Prize 2008-2009 Afshin Rostamizadeh
Harold Grad Memorial Prize 2007-2008 Felix Krahmer
Harold Grad Memorial Prize 2007-2008 Yotam Gingold
Harold Grad Memorial Prize 2006-2007 Alexey Kuptsov
Harold Grad Memorial Prize 2006-2007 Ashish Rastogi
Harold Grad Memorial Prize 2005-2006 Nam Quang Le
Harold Grad Memorial Prize 2005-2006 Thomas Bringley
Harold Grad Memorial Prize 2004-2005 Paris Pender
Harold Grad Memorial Prize 2004-2005 Shabsi Walfish
Henning Biermann Prize 2013-2014 Timothy King
Henning Biermann Prize 2012-2013 Adriana López-Alt
Henning Biermann Prize 2011-2012 Alex Rubinsteyn
Henning Biermann Prize 2010-2011 Vasilis Gkatzelis
Henning Biermann Prize 2009-2010 Antonina Mitrofanova
Henning Biermann Prize 2008-2009 Piotr Mirowski
Henning Biermann Prize 2007-2008 Ameet Talwalkar
Henning Biermann Prize 2006-2007 Ashish Rastogi
Henning Biermann Prize 2005-2006 Adrian Secord
Henning Biermann Prize 2004-2005 Michael Freedman
Hollis Cooley Prize 2013-2014 Saad Khan
Hollis Cooley Prize 2012-2013 Jing Ye
Hollis Cooley Prize 2011-2012 Patrick Wilson
Hollis Cooley Prize 2010-2011 Nathaniel Weinman
Hollis Cooley Prize 2009-2010 Shunxin Jiang
Hollis Cooley Prize 2008-2009 Karol Koziol
Hollis Cooley Prize 2007-2008 Sinziana Picu
Hollis Cooley Prize 2006-2007 Henry O. Jacobs
Hollis Cooley Prize 2005-2006 Tatyana Kobylyatskaya
Hollis Cooley Prize 2004-2005 David Valdman
Janet Fabri Prize 2013-2014 Dilip Krishnan
Janet Fabri Prize 2013-2014 Vasilis Gkatelis
Janet Fabri Prize 2012-2013 Dejan Jovanović
Janet Fabri Prize 2012-2013 Y-Lan Boureau
Janet Fabri Prize 2011-2012 Daniel Wichs
Janet Fabri Prize 2011-2012 Jay Chen
Janet Fabri Prize 2010-2011 Ameet Talwalkar
Janet Fabri Prize 2010-2011 Piotr Mirowski
Janet Fabri Prize 2009-2010 Antonina Mitrofanova
Janet Fabri Prize 2009-2010 Yotam Gingold
Janet Fabri Prize 2008-2009 Raia Hadsell
Janet Fabri Prize 2007-2008 Michael Freedman
Janet Fabri Prize 2006-2007 Iuliana Ionita
Janet Fabri Prize 2005-2006 Yi Fang
Janet Fabri Prize 2004-2005 Lexing Ying
Kurt O. Friedrichs Prize 2013-2014 Tarek Elgindi
Kurt O. Friedrichs Prize 2012-2013 Lingjiong Zhu
Kurt O. Friedrichs Prize 2012-2013 Mert Gürbüzbalaban
Kurt O. Friedrichs Prize 2011-2012 Carl Gladish
Kurt O. Friedrichs Prize 2011-2012 Kenneth Ho
Kurt O. Friedrichs Prize 2010-2011 Ivan Corwin
Kurt O. Friedrichs Prize 2010-2011 William Perkins
Kurt O. Friedrichs Prize 2009-2010 Miranda Holmes
Kurt O. Friedrichs Prize 2009-2010 Oren Louidor
Kurt O. Friedrichs Prize 2008-2009 Paul Hand
Kurt O. Friedrichs Prize 2007-2008 Martin Raphan
Kurt O. Friedrichs Prize 2006-2007 Yoichiro Mori
Kurt O. Friedrichs Prize 2005-2006 Boyce Griffith
Kurt O. Friedrichs Prize 2005-2006 Richard Siefring
Kurt O. Friedrichs Prize 2004-2005 Maria Reznikoff
Kurt O. Friedrichs Prize 2004-2005 Silas Alben
Master's Innovation Prize 2013-2014 Asher Krim
Master's Student Thesis Prize 2011-2012 Aminadav Recca
Master's Student Thesis Prize 2011-2012 Andrea Rafael
Master's Student Thesis Prize 2011-2012 Diana Sordillo
Master's Student Thesis Prize 2010-2011 Isaac Wagner
Master's Student Thesis Prize 2009-2010 Caroline Kerr
Math Master's Thesis Prize 2013-2014 Alex Kaiser
Math Master's Thesis Prize 2013-2014 Gwyn Bieff
Math Master's Thesis Prize 2012-2013 Eliot Brenner
Matthew Smosna Prize 2013-2014 Zhuoheng Yang
Matthew Smosna Prize 2012-2013 Lin Shi
Matthew Smosna Prize 2011-2012 Matthew Rathbone
Matthew Smosna Prize 2011-2012 Paul Gazzillo
Matthew Smosna Prize 2010-2011 Brendan Linn
Matthew Smosna Prize 2010-2011 Uma Balasubramanian
Matthew Smosna Prize 2009-2010 Long Xuan Nguyen
Matthew Smosna Prize 2009-2010 Ravi Malhotra
Matthew Smosna Prize 2008-2009 Manda Wilson
Matthew Smosna Prize 2007-2008 Farhan Shamsi
Matthew Smosna Prize 2007-2008 Tadashi Hirata
Matthew Smosna Prize 2006-2007 Christopher Robert Fagiani
Matthew Smosna Prize 2006-2007 Michael Schidlowsky
Matthew Smosna Prize 2005-2006 Boris Mizhen
Matthew Smosna Prize 2004-2005 Benjamin Poserow
Max Goldstein Prize 2013-2014 Abhinay Ashutosh
Max Goldstein Prize 2012-2013 Juan Felipe Beltran
Max Goldstein Prize 2010-2011 Felipe Cole
Max Goldstein Prize 2009-2010 Hannah Weddle
Max Goldstein Prize 2008-2009 Matthew Nolin
Max Goldstein Prize 2006-2007 Morgan Silver
Max Goldstein Prize 2005-2006 Samantha Kleinberg
Max Goldstein Prize 2004-2005 Eric Buth
Moses A. Greenfield Research Award 2013-2014 Mitchell Bushuk
Moses A. Greenfield Research Award 2012-2013 Samu Alanko
Moses A. Greenfield Research Award 2012-2013 Xichen Li
Moses A. Greenfield Research Award 2011-2012 Jens Jorgensen
Moses A. Greenfield Research Award 2011-2012 Thomas Fai
Moses A. Greenfield Research Award 2010-2011 Adam Stinchcombe
Moses A. Greenfield Research Award 2010-2011 Qi Zhang
Moses A. Greenfield Research Award 2009-2010 Carl Gladish
Moses A. Greenfield Research Award 2009-2010 Giulio Trigila
Moses A. Greenfield Research Award 2008-2009 Ignacio Rodriguez
Moses A. Greenfield Research Award 2007-2008 Fred Laliberté
Moses A. Greenfield Research Award 2007-2008 Samuel Stechmann
Moses A. Greenfield Research Award 2006-2007 Alexander Hasha
Moses A. Greenfield Research Award 2006-2007 Matthias Heymann
Moses A. Greenfield Research Award 2005-2006 Yoichiro Mori
Moses A. Greenfield Research Award 2004-2005 Samuel Isaacson
Sandra Bleistein Prize 2013-2014 Fang Fang
Sandra Bleistein Prize 2012-2013 Sandra May
Sandra Bleistein Prize 2011-2012 Rebeca Salas-Boni
Sandra Bleistein Prize 2011-2012 Y-Lan Boureau
Sandra Bleistein Prize 2010-2011 Adriana Lopez-Alt
Sandra Bleistein Prize 2009-2010 Samantha Kleinberg
Sandra Bleistein Prize 2008-2009 Antonina Mitrofanova
Sandra Bleistein Prize 2008-2009 Sukbin Lim
Sandra Bleistein Prize 2007-2008 Lyubov Chumakova
Sandra Bleistein Prize 2007-2008 Raia Hadsell
Sandra Bleistein Prize 2006-2007 Caroline Muller
Sandra Bleistein Prize 2005-2006 Heng Ji
Sandra Bleistein Prize 2004-2005 Bing Sun
Wilhelm Magnus Memorial Prize 2013-2014 Andrea Schioppa
Wilhelm Magnus Memorial Prize 2012-2013 Adam Stinchcombe
Wilhelm Magnus Memorial Prize 2012-2013 Dorian Goldman
Wilhelm Magnus Memorial Prize 2011-2012 Piriyadharshini (Dharshi) Devendran
Wilhelm Magnus Memorial Prize 2011-2012 Sho Tanimoto
Wilhelm Magnus Memorial Prize 2010-2011 Antonio Auffinger
Wilhelm Magnus Memorial Prize 2010-2011 Enkeleida Lushi
Wilhelm Magnus Memorial Prize 2009-2010 Ivan Corwin
Wilhelm Magnus Memorial Prize 2008-2009 Diego Arsenio
Wilhelm Magnus Memorial Prize 2008-2009 Michael Damron
Wilhelm Magnus Memorial Prize 2007-2008 Atilla Yilmaz
Wilhelm Magnus Memorial Prize 2007-2008 Emmanuel Schertzer
Wilhelm Magnus Memorial Prize 2006-2007 Ryan Walker
Wilhelm Magnus Memorial Prize 2005-2006 Xuemin Tu
Wilhelm Magnus Memorial Prize 2004-2005 Paolo Cascini
Wilhelm Magnus Memorial Prize 2004-2005 Sivan Rottenstreich